Heart & Mind Books and Bookmarks
  Click Here to view our eBay 'Seller Feedback' | View our eBay Seller Feedback 100% Positive

If you seeking to shop from a family business that strives hard to give excellent service and a personal touch, you've come to the right place!   | Buy from eBay Top-rated sellers and get excellent service and fast shipping! What is an eBay Top-Rated Seller? Click here to see eBay's definition! What is an eBay PowerSeller? Click here to see eBay's definition! eBay PowerSeller  Visit our eBay storefront!Visit our eBay storefront! View our eBay storefront |    PayPal - The safer, easier way to pay online! Our credit card and electronic payments are all processed through PayPal!       
View Norton Security's 'Safe Web' Report on Heart & Mind Books and Bookmarks Norton Security 'Safe Web' Report  | MOST items ship for $3.99 or less in the USA. Click on "Shipping Information" for details & discounts! Shipping Information  | e-mail us at: jlossing@sbcglobal.net jlossing@sbcglobal.net  | Contact us by phone at: 616-447-0213 616-447-0213           

CATEGORIES:

Items in your cart
Empty

 















image image

Search Results

Found 52 product(s) for » Fiction:Inspirational Fiction (1-50 of 52)

» Fiction  |  Inspirational Fiction
Abigail: A Novel by Lois T. Henderson (Hardcover, 1980) Abigail: A Novel by Lois T. Henderson (Hardcover, 1980)
Abigail (Hardcover) by Lois T. Henderson ...Description: Guideposts, 1980. Hardcover, 234pp... Condition: Fine to Very Fine Condition. (See my scan/photo.) Binding tight and solid. No marking/writing observed in text pages or endpapers. Pages and cover are bright and very clean. Cover is in very nice shape...
PRICE: $4.99

At Home in Mitford by Jan Karon [MITFORD SERIES, Bk.1] At Home in Mitford by Jan Karon [MITFORD SERIES, Bk.1]
At Home in Mitfordby Jan Karon[Book #1 of The Mitford Series"]... At Home in Mitford by Jan Karon[Book #1 of The Mitford Series"]... At Home in Mitford (Book 1)... Description: Penguin Books, 1996. ISBN: 014025448X. PAPERBACK; 446pp.... [+ Chapter One of "A Light in the Window"; 'The Mitford Series', book...
PRICE: $4.49

 
Baronet's Song by George MacDonald (1983) Baronet's Song by George MacDonald (1983)
Baronet's Song (Paperback)by George MacDonald (Author)... Book Description: Bethany House Pub., 1985; Paperback... Condition: I would call it fair to poor, but solid/intact. Reading text (already well read and well loved by the ladies in our side of the family tree, sat & shuffled around for years, not in...
PRICE: $2.99

Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ by Lew Wallace Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ by Lew Wallace
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (Classics Library)... by Lew Wallace ... Description: Barbour, 2000.  ISBN: 1577487761. Softcover, 488pp. [Approx 5.25" x 8"]... Condition:  Very Good Conditon.( See photo/scan .)  Binding tight with no creases. Text pages endpapers appear to be unmarked and clean with very...
PRICE: $3.49

 
C.S. Lewis's Space Trilogy (3-volume 'Set') 1996 C.S. Lewis's Space Trilogy (3-volume 'Set') 1996
Out of the Silent Planet; Perelandra; That Hideous Strength by C.S. Lewis
PRICE: $27.99

C.S. Lewis's Space Trilogy (3-Volume; BOXED SET) C.S. Lewis's Space Trilogy (3-Volume; BOXED SET)
Out of the Silent Planet; Perelandra; That Hideous Strength
by C.S. Lewis
 
SELLING 3 BOOKS /TOGETHER / BOXED SET ~ THE SPACE TRILOGY!!:
In VERY FINE TO NEAR NEW CONDITION!!

Scribner, 1996.  ISBN: 068483118x. Paperbacks, all approx. 4¼" x 7"; includes box for set.   

 

 

      
PRICE: $37.99

 
Catacombs: A Novel by Paul McCusker (1997) Catacombs: A Novel by Paul McCusker (1997)
Imagine a time when faith can be fatal...
ISBN: 0842303782
PRICE: $4.49

Christy by Catherine Marshall Christy by Catherine Marshall
Christy (paperback)... by Catherine Marshall  ... "ONLY MY FATHER saw me to the Asheville station that Sunday morning in 1912..." Description:  Avon Books,1968.  Paperback (abt. 7in.x4.25in.x1.25in.) ; 501pp....  ... Condition...
PRICE: $4.99

 
Donination  by Randy Alcorn (Softcover, 1996) Donination by Randy Alcorn (Softcover, 1996)
Donination by Randy Alcorn [Softcover, 1996] ...Description: Multnomah, 1996.  ISBN:  0880709391. Thick softcover [approx. 6" x 9"], 612pp.... Condition: Good Condition (See my Scan). Binding is solid. No writing observed in pages and endpapers, which are not pristine, but definately decent; first few pages...
PRICE: $6.99

Fisherman's Lady /& Marquis' Secret by George MacDonald Fisherman's Lady /& Marquis' Secret by George MacDonald
Both books by George MacDonald:✙ The Fisherman's Lady✙ The Marquis' Secret (Sequel to The Fisherman's Lady)... SELLING 2 BOOKS /TOGETHER!!: both books by George MacDonald:... The Fisherman's Lady /& The Marquis' Secret (Sequel to The Fisherman's Lady)[Editor: Michael R. Phillips]... The Fisherman's Lady (Paperback) by George MacDonald... Description: Bethany...
PRICE: $13.49

 
Gideon's Torch by Charles Colson, Ellen Santilli Vau... Gideon's Torch by Charles Colson, Ellen Santilli Vau...
Gideon's Torch ( Hardcover) by Charles Colson (Author), Ellen Vaughn (Author)
Condition:  Good-minus Condition. ( See my photo/scan. ). Binding is intact, cocked, nothing loose or missing, but there are a couple of places that I saw between pages that had some fine...
PRICE: $1.00

Glastonbury by Donna Fletcher Crow (2000) Glastonbury by Donna Fletcher Crow (2000)
The Novel of Christian England
As the legacy of faith passed from generation to generation, each era of believers found refuge in Glastonbury. In its story you will experience the faith that gave Joseph of Arimathea and his family courage to claim new land for Christ. Relive the persecution of St. George and St. Patrick during their captivity under the Roman Empire. Ride along with King Arthur...
PRICE: $7.49

 
Great Lion of God by Taylor Caldwell (Hardcover, 1970) Great Lion of God by Taylor Caldwell (Hardcover, 1970)
Great Lion of God :A Major Novel about St.. Paul... by Taylor Caldwell... Great Lion of God : A Major Novel about St.. Paulby Taylor Caldwell... [Hardcover, 1970]... Description: Doubleday & Co., 1970. Hardcover (light beige-colored cloth with gold/gilt lion design on front cover and lettering to spine) with...
PRICE: $19.99

Hagar: A Novel by Lois T. Henderson Hagar: A Novel by Lois T. Henderson
Hagar: A Novel (Harper's Library of Biblical Fiction)(Paperback)by Lois T. Henderson... _____________________________________________________________________... Any questions? Contact us at: jlossing@sbcglobal.net... Description: Harper & Row, 1983. Softcover, 255pp... Condition: Good Condition. (See scan/photo.) Binding tight. An "SK' written in black marker (which bleeds through a bit to covers) inside both...
PRICE: $3.99

 
Heritage of Lancaster County Trilogy by Beverly Lewis Heritage of Lancaster County Trilogy by Beverly Lewis
Heritage of Lancaster County Trilogy by Beverly Lewis... The Shunning / The Confession / The Reckoning... SELLING TOGETHER as a 'SET' OF 3 BOOKS:"Heritage of Lancaster County Trilogy "... ✙ The Shunning (Heritage of Lancaster County; Book 1)✙ The Confession (Heritage of Lancaster County; Book 2) ✙ The Reckoning (Heritage of...
PRICE: $14.99

Jerusalem Vigil by Bodie Thoene, Brock Thoene (2000) Jerusalem Vigil by Bodie Thoene, Brock Thoene (2000)
(The Zion Legacy Series, Book 1)
PRICE: $5.49

 
Joshua and the Children by Joseph F. Girzone (1991) Joshua and the Children by Joseph F. Girzone (1991)
A Parable (Sequel to "Joshua")
PRICE: $5.79

Joshua by Joseph F. Girzone (1987) Joshua by Joseph F. Girzone (1987)
Joshua: A Parable for Today (Paperback)
by Joseph F. Girzone
Condition:  Very Good condition.
Binding tight and without creases...
PRICE: $5.49

 
Joshua; Joshua and the Children; Joshua the Shepherd; Joshua in the Holy Land by Joseph F. Girzone ; (Selling Together ~ 4 books) Joshua; Joshua and the Children; Joshua the Shepherd; Joshua in the Holy Land by Joseph F. Girzone ; (Selling Together ~ 4 books)
by Joseph F. Girzone
(Selling Together ~ 4 books) Joshua;
Joshua and the Children;
Joshua the Shepherd;
Joshua in the Holy Land
PRICE: $12.99

Julie by Catherine Marshall (Hardcover,1984) Julie by Catherine Marshall (Hardcover,1984)
"Our 1928 Willys-Knight had been climbing for at least ten miles, one hairpin turn after another, under a threatening sky..."
Description:  McGraw/Hill, [1984].  Hardcover...
PRICE: $4.49

 
Leah by James R. Shott (Hardcover, 1990) Leah by James R. Shott (Hardcover, 1990)
Leah (People of the Promise) (Hardcover)by James R. Shott... _____________________________________________________________________... Any questions? Contact us at: jlossing@sbcglobal.net... Description: Herald Press, 1990. Pictoral hardcover, 159pp... Condition: Very Good Condition. (See scan/photo.) Interior looks as if may be unread. Binding tight and solid. No marking/writing observed in text pages...
PRICE: $4.29

LEFT BEHIND Book SET (VOLUMES 1-13) by Jenkins & LaHaye LEFT BEHIND Book SET (VOLUMES 1-13) by Jenkins & LaHaye
by Jerry B. Jenkins & Tim LaHaye [ENTIRE SERIES 'SET']
PRICE: $74.99

 
Lord Foulgrin's Letters by Randy Alcorn (Softcover 2000) Lord Foulgrin's Letters by Randy Alcorn (Softcover 2000)
Lord Foulgrin's Letters: How to Strike Back at the Tyrany by Deceiving and Destroying His Human Vermin by Randy Alcorn [Paperback, 2000] Description: Multnomah, 2000. ISBN: 1576736792. Softcover (approx. 6"x9"...
PRICE: $8.09

Love Comes Softly by Janette Oke (1979) Love Comes Softly by Janette Oke (1979)
(Love Comes Softly, Book 1)
ISBN: 0871233428
PRICE: $3.99

 
Lydia: A Novel by Lois T. Henderson (Hardcover, 1979) Lydia: A Novel by Lois T. Henderson (Hardcover, 1979)
Lydia: A Novel (Hardcover)by Lois T. Henderson... Description: Guideposts, 1979. Hardcover, 255pp... Condition: Very Good Condition. (See my scan/photo.) Binding tight and solid. Owner name on first endpaper, otherwise no marking/writing observed in text pages. Pages and cover are clean and nice. Cover has two minor/ small...
PRICE: $4.99

Miriam: A Novel by Lois T. Henderson (Hardcover, 1983) Miriam: A Novel by Lois T. Henderson (Hardcover, 1983)
Miriam (A Novel) (Hardcover ~ Guideposts Edition)by Lois T. Henderson... Description: Guideposts Edition (by special arrangement with Harper & Row); only date listed is copyright, 1983. Pictoral hardcover (with no dustjacket), 261pp... Condition: Very Good Condition. (See scan/photo.) Binding tight and solid. Pages bright and clean; only marking...
PRICE: $4.99

 
Oath by Frank Peretti   (Hardcover, 1995) Oath by Frank Peretti (Hardcover, 1995)
The Oath: A Novel (Hardcover) by Frank E. Peretti... "SHE RAN, tree limbs and brambles scratching, grabbing, tripping, and slapping her as if they were bony hands, reaching for her out of the darkness...."...  ... Description: Word, 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket, 550pp... Condition:  Very Good Conditon.( See photo/scan...
PRICE: $7.19

October Song by Beverly Lewis (2001) October Song by Beverly Lewis (2001)
October Song: Lancaster County is Cloaked in Autumn Splendor, and a Reunion is in the Air (ISBN: 0764223321) by Beverly Lewis... Description: Bethany House Publishers, 2001. Softcover, 256pp... Condition: Very Good Condition. Looks like may be unread. Binding tight. Pages and endpapers clean and unmarked. Small marker line on bottom...
PRICE: $4.49

 
Pilgrim's Progress in Modern English (Paperback, 1982) Pilgrim's Progress in Modern English (Paperback, 1982)
Pilgrim's Progress in Modern English(Paperback, 1994)by John Bunyan (Author); Retold in Modern English by Jean Watson... Description: Zondervan, 1982. 'Second LARGE PRINT edition'. Softcover, 143pp... Condition: Very Good. Owner name written on first endpaper; otherwise no writing observed in text pages. Tight binding. One large corner crease on cover. Cover...
PRICE: $6.79

Pretense by Lori Wick (1998) Pretense by Lori Wick (1998)
Pretense (Contemporary Romance) (Paperback)... by Lori Wick... Description: Harvest House Publishers, 1998. Softcover, 702pp... Condition: Fine condition. In wonderful shape... looks unread! Binding tight and without creases. Owner name inside front cover, otherwise pages appear unmarked, bright & clean. Cover in excellent condition, with no wear to make note of...
PRICE: $3.99

 
Prophet: A Novel by Frank Peretti  (Softcover, 1992) Prophet: A Novel by Frank Peretti (Softcover, 1992)
Prophet: A Novel (Paperback, 1992)by Frank E. Peretti... Description: Crossway Books, 1992. Softcover, 416pp... Condition: Very Good Conditon.(See photo/scan.) Binding tight and solid. First endpaper has inked-stamp from a store, handwritten name & info, otherwise pages appear unmarked. Pages lightly tanned (mainly on edges). Cover has...
PRICE: $5.49

Shiloh Legacy [1-3]/ PLUS Shiloh Autumn by Bodie Thoene Shiloh Legacy [1-3]/ PLUS Shiloh Autumn by Bodie Thoene
Shiloh Legacy [Books 1-3] by Bodie ThoenePLUSShiloh Autumn by Bodie Thoene... In My Father's House/ A Thousand Shall Fall/ Say to this Mountain/ Shiloh Autumn... SELLING TOGETHER as a 'SET' OF 4 BOOKS:"Shiloh Legacy [Books 1-3]" PLUS Shiloh AutumnAll titles by Bodie Thoene... ✙ In My Father's...
PRICE: $26.99

 
Stonewycke Trilogy/Stonewycke Legacy[6v] Phillips/Pella Stonewycke Trilogy/Stonewycke Legacy[6v] Phillips/Pella
by Michael Phillips & Judith Pella
Selling as 6-bk.SET
The Stonewycke Trilogy [Books 1-3]: The Heather Hills of Stonewycke; Flight From Stonewycke; The Lady of Stonewycke;
The Stonewycke Legacy [Books 1-3]: Stranger at Stonewycke; Shadows Over Stonewycke; Treasure of Stonewycke
PRICE: $24.99

The Canopy: A Novel by Angela Hunt (Softcover, 2003) The Canopy: A Novel by Angela Hunt (Softcover, 2003)
The Canopy: A Novel by Angela Hunt... [Softcover, 2003]... ISBN: 0849943450. Softcover, (approx. 5.4" x 8.5"); 400+pp.... Condition: Very Good  Condition (See my Scan). Binding tight with no creases. Inside pages appear to be in nice...
PRICE: $4.99

 
The Gates of Zion by Bodie Thoene (1986) The Gates of Zion by Bodie Thoene (1986)
The Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles Series, Book 1) (Paperback)by Bodie Thoene... ___________________________... Description: Bethany House, 1986. Softcover, (4.25" x 7" ); 378pp... Condition: Very Good Condition. (see scan/photo) Binding tight and solid with several light creases. No apparet markings to endpapers or text pages, which are very...
PRICE: $4.49

The Gift /& The Christmas Box  by Richard Paul Evans The Gift /& The Christmas Box by Richard Paul Evans
[2 Books;Selling Together as 'Set']
PRICE: $12.99

 
The J. R. R. Tolkien Handbook by Colin Duriez (1992) The J. R. R. Tolkien Handbook by Colin Duriez (1992)
A Concise Guide to His Life, Writings, and World of Middle-Earth
ISBN: 0801030145
PRICE: $4.99

The List by Robert Whitlow (Softcover, 2000) The List by Robert Whitlow (Softcover, 2000)
The List by Robert Whitlow [Softcover, 2003] ...Description: Word, 2000.  ISBN: 0849916402. Softcover, (approx. 5.9" x 8.9"); 395pp.... Condition: Very Good  Condition (See my Scan). Binding tight with no creases. Inside pages appear to be in nice shape with no writing...
PRICE: $4.49

 
The MITFORD SERIES: Books 1-9 by Jan Karon The MITFORD SERIES: Books 1-9 by Jan Karon
MITFORD SERIES
by Jan Karon:
»At Home in Mitford;
»A Light in the Window;
»These High Green Hills;
»Out to Canaan;
»A New Song;
»A Common Life;
»In This Mountain;
»Shepherd's Abiding;
»Light From Heaven;
..."All books follow the happenings in the life of Father Tim and his fellow inhabitants of the small hamlet of Mitford. Full of gentle humor, this group of books are a wonderful gift for that favorite person who enjoys an intelligent author who can keep the reader's attention without vulgarity and mayhem..."
PRICE: $69.99

The Presence by T. Davis Bunn (1990) The Presence by T. Davis Bunn (1990)
(TJ Case Series #1) (Paperback)
PRICE: $5.29

 
The Redemption of Sarah Cain by Beverly Lewis The Redemption of Sarah Cain by Beverly Lewis
The Redemption of Sarah Cain... by Beverly Lewis... The Redemption of Sarah Cain by Beverly Lewis... [Softcover, "Special Movie Edition" ~ includes photo incerts in center section from movie]... Description: Bethany House, ISBN search gave date 2007, only listed date is 2000, but "About the Author' section mentions an award...
PRICE: $4.99

The Richest Lady in Town by Joyce Landorf (1975) The Richest Lady in Town by Joyce Landorf (1975)
(Hardcover, 1975)
PRICE: $1.00

 
The Stonewycke Trilogy by Michael Phillips, J. Pella The Stonewycke Trilogy by Michael Phillips, J. Pella
The Stonewycke Trilogy by Michael Phillips, Judith Pella... The Heather Hills of Stonewycke/ Flight from Stonewycke/ The Lady of Stonewycke... SELLING TOGETHER as a 'SET' OF 3 BOOKS:"The Stonewycke Trilogy "... ✙ The Heather Hills of Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy; Book 1)✙ Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy; Book...
PRICE: $11.99

The Visitation by Frank Peretti (1999) The Visitation by Frank Peretti (1999)
The Visitation ( Hardcover) by Frank Peretti... "SALLY FORDYCE left the house as soon as the breakfast dishes were done, walking a little, jogging a little along Highway 9-a narrow, straight-as-a-string two-lane..." ... _______________________________... Description: Word, 1999. 519pp.... Condition:  Very Good Conditon. ( See photo...
PRICE: $5.99

 
Tilly by Frank E. Peretti (Paperback, 1988) Tilly by Frank E. Peretti (Paperback, 1988)
Tilly by Frank E. Peretti...Description: Crossway Books, 1988. PAPERBACK; 126pp.... Condition: Very Good condition. (See my scan/photo.) Binding tight with no creases. Short dedication inside front cover, otherwise no other apparent writing in text. Slightly tanned pages. Cover has...
PRICE: $5.79

Tucker Mills Trilogy ['SET']: Vol. 1,2,3 by Lori Wick Tucker Mills Trilogy ['SET']: Vol. 1,2,3 by Lori Wick
Complete Set of Three; Tucker Mills Trilogy:SELLING THREE BOOKS TOGETHER AS A 'SET' (Volumes 1, 2, and 3):... ✙ Moonlight On The Millpond: VOLUME 1; by Lori Wick... ✙ Just Above A Whisper: VOLUME 2; by Lori Wick... ✙ Leave A Candle Burning: VOLUME 3; by Lori Wick... INDIVIDUAL...
PRICE: $12.99

 
Twilight of Courage by Bodie & Brock Thoene (Hardcover) Twilight of Courage by Bodie & Brock Thoene (Hardcover)
The Twilight of Courage: A Novel
by Bodie & Brock Thoene [Hardcover, 1994]... Description: Thomas Nelson, 1994.  ISBN: 0785281967. Hardcover with no dustjacket; 614pp.... Condition: Good  Condition (See my Scan). Binding tight; thick novel...
PRICE: $7.79

Twilight of Courage by Bodie & Brock Thoene (Hardcover) Twilight of Courage by Bodie & Brock Thoene (Hardcover)
The Twilight of Courage: A Novel... by Bodie & Brock Thoene... [Hardcover, 1994]... Description: Thomas Nelson, 1994. ISBN: 0785281967. Hardcover with dustjacket; fairly thick... 614pp... Condition: Very Good to Fine Condition (See my Scan). Binding tight and solid. No...
PRICE: $6.29

 
Vienna Prelude by Bodie Thoene (Zion Covenant, Book 1) Vienna Prelude by Bodie Thoene (Zion Covenant, Book 1)
Vienna Prelude (The Zion Covenant, Book 1) (Paperback)by Bodie Thoene (Author)... "Streams of iridescent twilight streaked the sky above Gothic towers..."... Condition: I would call it fair or servicable. Reading text (already well read and well loved by the ladies in our side of the family tree, sat &...
PRICE: $3.99

When Breaks the Dawn by Janette Oke (1986) When Breaks the Dawn by Janette Oke (1986)
(Canadian West #3)
PRICE: $4.49

 
 

Result Pages:2