Heart & Mind Books and Bookmarks
  Click Here to view our eBay 'Seller Feedback' | View our eBay Seller Feedback 100% Positive

If you seeking to shop from a family business that strives hard to give excellent service and a personal touch, you've come to the right place!   | Buy from eBay Top-rated sellers and get excellent service and fast shipping! What is an eBay Top-Rated Seller? Click here to see eBay's definition! What is an eBay PowerSeller? Click here to see eBay's definition! eBay PowerSeller  Visit our eBay storefront!Visit our eBay storefront! View our eBay storefront |    PayPal - The safer, easier way to pay online! Our credit card and electronic payments are all processed through PayPal!       
View Norton Security's 'Safe Web' Report on Heart & Mind Books and Bookmarks Norton Security 'Safe Web' Report  | MOST items ship for $3.99 or less in the USA. Click on "Shipping Information" for details & discounts! Shipping Information  | e-mail us at: jlossing@sbcglobal.net jlossing@sbcglobal.net  | Contact us by phone at: 616-447-0213 616-447-0213           

CATEGORIES:
» Christian Living

Items in your cart
Empty

 















image image

Search Results

Found 250 product(s) for » Christian Living (1-50 of 250)

» Christian Living » Christian Living
Browse our large selection of Christian Living & Ministry books... from devotionals and inspirational material to individual and corporate issues within the Christian church. Be sure to also check out our CHRISITANITY AND THEOLOGY category; our DATING & RELATIONSHIPS catagory; & our PARENTING category!!
**Family Worship/Song Bundle** ~6 Song Books [Together] **Family Worship/Song Bundle** ~6 Song Books [Together]
**Family Worship/Song Bundle** ~ 6 Song Books [Sold Together]:... "Standard Songs of Evangelism" (gospel songs and hymns)... "Crusader HYMNS and HYMN STORIES" (hymn book; includes hymn studies and personal stories by Billy Grahm, et. al.)... "Wee Sing Bible Songs" (gospel songs and hymns)... "Wee Sing More Bible Songs"...
PRICE: $10.99

20 Hot Potatoes Christians Are Afraid... by T. Campolo 20 Hot Potatoes Christians Are Afraid... by T. Campolo
20 Hot Potatoes Christians Are Afraid To Touch (Paperback)by Tony Campolo... "A COUPLE OF YEARS AGO, I was invited to conduct an evangelistic in Sacramento, California..."... _________________________... Any questions? Contact us at: jlossing@sbcglobal.net... Description: Word, 1988. Softcover; 235pp... Condition: Very Good condition. Binding tight with no creases. No...
PRICE: $4.49

 
A Dangerous Grace by Charles Colson (Hardcover, 1994) A Dangerous Grace by Charles Colson (Hardcover, 1994)
A Dangerous Grace: Daily Readingsby Charles Colson (Author), with Nancy R. Pearcey... A Dangerous Grace: Daily Readingsby Charles Colson (Author), with Nancy R. Pearcey... Hardcover [1994]... Description: Word, 1994. Hardcover with dustjacket; 346pp... Condition: Very Good Condition. (See my Scan). Binding tight and solid. Text appears unmarked; pages are clean...
PRICE: $4.99

A Diary of Private Prayer by John Baillie [Brand NEW! ] A Diary of Private Prayer by John Baillie [Brand NEW! ]
A Diary of Private Prayer (Paperback)by John Baillie... "ETERNAL Father of mu soul, let my first thought today be of Thee, let my first impulse be to worship Thee, let my first speech..."... Description: Fireside, 1996. Softcover; 135+pp. (approx. 7" x 4.25")... Condition: Brand new/unused book with...
PRICE: $4.99

 
A Gathering of Memories by Charles Pinches (2006) A Gathering of Memories by Charles Pinches (2006)
Family, Nation, and Church in a Forgetful World
PRICE: $9.99

A People for His Name by Paul A. Beals (1995) A People for His Name by Paul A. Beals (1995)
A Church-Based Mission Strategy
PRICE: $8.99

 
A Reasonable Faith by Anthony Campolo [1983] A Reasonable Faith by Anthony Campolo [1983]
Responding to Secularism
PRICE: $6.99

A Step Further by Joni Eareckson & Steve Estes A Step Further by Joni Eareckson & Steve Estes
(Hardcover, 1979)
PRICE: $5.49

 
A Thomas Merton Reader by Thomas Merton (Rev.Ed.; 1974) A Thomas Merton Reader by Thomas Merton (Rev.Ed.; 1974)
A Thomas Merton Reader (Paperback)Edited by Thomas P. McDonnell... "ON THE LAST DAY OF JANUARY 1915, under the sign of the Water Bearer, in a year of a great war, and down in the..."... Book Description: Image Books, 1974. Soft Cover. 516pp. (approx. 7.2" x 4.2")... Condition...
PRICE: $4.99

A Way of Seeing by Edith Schaeffer A Way of Seeing by Edith Schaeffer
A Way of Seeing (Paperback) by Edith Schaeffer... Description:  Revell, 1977. Softcover, 255pp. Condition:  Very Good condition. ( see scan/photo ) Binding tight without creases. No writing observed in text pages and...
PRICE: $4.99

 
Abide in Christ by Andrew Murray Abide in Christ by Andrew Murray
Abide in Christ: The Joy of Being in God's Presence... by Andrew Murray... Abide in Christ: The Joy of Being in God's Presence... by Andrew Murray... Description: Whitaker House, copyright 1979 is only listed date. ISBN: 0883680912. Paperback, 204pp... Condition: Good Condition (See my Scan). underlining and a few notes...
PRICE: $3.29

Abortion and the Conscience of the Nation by R. Reagan Abortion and the Conscience of the Nation by R. Reagan
by Ronald Reagan (Hardcover, 2004)
PRICE: $15.99

 
Absolute Surrender by Andrew Murray (1992) Absolute Surrender by Andrew Murray (1992)
Absolute Surrender (Prayer and Devotional Library)(Paperback)by Andrew Murray... Description: Barbour Book, 1992. Soft Cover. 188pp... Condition: Very Good condition. (see my scan/photo) Binding tight with no creases. No writing apparent in text pages or endpapers, which are clean and lightly tanning. (see my scan/photo). Cover is colorful and...
PRICE: $4.79

Addiction & Grace by Gerald G. May (Paperback, 1991) Addiction & Grace by Gerald G. May (Paperback, 1991)
Addiction & Grace: Love and Spirituality in the Healing of Addictions (Paperback)by Gerald G. May... Description: Harper, 1991. Soft Cover. 200pp... Condition: Very good condition. (see my scan/photo) Binding tight with no creases. No markings observed in text. Pages are nice and clean. (see my scan/photo). Cover is...
PRICE: $5.99

 
Adventurous Religion... And Other Essays  (1926) Adventurous Religion... And Other Essays (1926)
by Harry Emerson Fosdick
PRICE: $14.99

Affliction by Edith Schaeffer (Hardcover, 1978) Affliction by Edith Schaeffer (Hardcover, 1978)
Affliction: A Compassionate Christian Look at Understanding the Reality of Pain and Suffering in Our Lives (Hardcover)by Edith Schaeffer... _________________________... Any questions? Contact us at: jlossing@sbcglobal.net... Description: Revell, 1978. Hardcover with dustjacket; 253pp... Condition: Good-plus-plus condition. (See photo/scan) Text block has a very slight 'warp' to...
PRICE: $6.49

 
Alcoholics Anonymous; 3rd Edition (Blue/Hardcover,1998) Alcoholics Anonymous; 3rd Edition (Blue/Hardcover,1998)
The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have R
PRICE: $6.99

All God's Children & Blue Suede Shoes by Kenneth Myers All God's Children & Blue Suede Shoes by Kenneth Myers
All God's Children and Blue Suede Shoes: Christians and Popular Culture... (Turning Point Christian Worldview) (Paperback)by Kenneth A. Myers (Author), Marvin Olasky (Series Editor)... "A family moves to a new city..."... Description: Crossway Books, 1989. Softcover, 213pp... Condition: Very good condition. Tight binding with no creases. Small number of...
PRICE: $4.99

 
All the Way Home by Mary Pride [SIGNED] (2nd Printing) All the Way Home by Mary Pride [SIGNED] (2nd Printing)
All the Way Home: Power for Your Family to Be Its Best... [ SIGNED!!! ](Paperback)by Mary Pride... Description: Crossway Books, 1989.( Second Printing, stated)[ SIGNED!!! ] (See my scans/photos.) Softcover. 284pp... Condition: Very Good condition. (See my scans/photos.) [ SIGNED!!! ... handwritten note on first endpaper...
PRICE: $15.29

All We're Meant to Be: a Biblical Approach to Women's L All We're Meant to Be: a Biblical Approach to Women's L
All We're Meant to Be: a Biblical Approach to Women's Liberation (Paperback) by Letha Scanzoni (Author), Nancy Hardesty (Author)... Condition: Good.    Binding tight.... On Jan-20-08 at 18:18:11 PST, seller added the following information:... If you are not pleased with your purchase, please contact us! We...
PRICE: $3.99

 
Amazing Grace: A Vocabulary of Faith by Kathleen Norris Amazing Grace: A Vocabulary of Faith by Kathleen Norris
Amazing Grace: A Vocabulary of Faith by Kathleen Norris... Amazing Grace: A Vocabulary of Faith[ISBN: 1573227218] (Paperback, 1999) by Kathleen Norris... Description: Riverhead Books, 1999. [ISBN: 1573227218] Soft Cover. 384pp... Condition: Very Good condition. (see my scan/photo) Binding tight with no creases. Endpapers and pages appear unmarked & clean...
PRICE: $7.99

An Immanuel Kant Reader by Im. Kant (Hardcover, 1960) An Immanuel Kant Reader by Im. Kant (Hardcover, 1960)
An Immanuel Kant ReaderImmanuel Kant ; Blakney, Raymond B., Editor and Translator... Description: Harper and Brothers, New York, 1960. Green cloth. Book Condition: Good -. No Jacket... Search our eBay store: Heart & Mind Books and Bookmarks... Shipping Information... Visit My eBay Store!... Frequently Asked Questions FAQs... About the Seller... Any questions...
PRICE: $5.99

 
And the Bride Wore White by Dannah Gresh And the Bride Wore White by Dannah Gresh
The Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity (1999)
PRICE: $7.49

Answers to Life's Problems by Billy Graham (2003) Answers to Life's Problems by Billy Graham (2003)
Guidance, Inspiration and Hope for the Challenges of..
PRICE: $4.49

 
Are You Out There God? by Sister Mary Rose McGready Are You Out There God? by Sister Mary Rose McGready
"Abandoned and lost in a world of
sex, abuse, and terror,
desperate kids turn to
their last hope, pleading...
Are you out there God?"
PRICE: $1.00

As Iron Sharpens Iron by Howard Hendricks (Hardcover) As Iron Sharpens Iron by Howard Hendricks (Hardcover)
As Iron Sharpens Iron: Building Character in a Mentoring Relationship by Howard Hendricks [Hardcover, 1995]... Description: Moody, 1995. ISBN: 080245626x. Hardcover with dustjacket; 272pp.... Condition: Fine Condition (See my Scan). Binding...
PRICE: $6.29

 
Assembling Together (Vol. 3)  by Watchman Nee Assembling Together (Vol. 3) by Watchman Nee
Assembling Together (Basic Lesson Series, Volume 3)... by Watchman Nee... Description: Christian Fellowship Publishers, 1973. Paperback; blue. 147pp... Condition: Softcover... condition - good- . Binding tight. Text has very small amount of marking (underlining). Former owner's 'seal' inside front cover. Cover has light wear and small/tiny creases on back corners and...
PRICE: $3.99

At the Beginning of Life by Edwin C. Hui (2002) At the Beginning of Life by Edwin C. Hui (2002)
Dilemmas in Theological Bioethics
PRICE: $14.99

 
Avoiding Jesus by Michael Green (2005) Avoiding Jesus by Michael Green (2005)
Answers for Skeptics, Cynics, and the Curious
PRICE: $7.99

Bad News for Modern Man by Franky Schaeffer (1984) Bad News for Modern Man by Franky Schaeffer (1984)
Bad News for Modern Man (Paperback)by Franky Schaeffer (Author)... Description: Good News Pub., 1984. Approx. 6.25in.x9in. 183pp... Condition: Good-plus. Tight binding. Inner text and endpapers appear to be unmarked. Light edgewear - a little more at front hinge... ______________________... Product Details... Paperback: 183 pagesPublisher: Good News Pub (May...
PRICE: $6.49

 
Basic Christianity by John R. W. Stott (2nd Edition) Basic Christianity by John R. W. Stott (2nd Edition)
Basic Christianity (Paperback) (2nd Edition)by John R. W. Stott... Description: IVP, 1971. (2nd Edition) Paperback. 142pp... Condition: Very Good condition. (see scan/photo.) Binding tight with no creases. Ink-stamp of old pricing, otherwise text appears bright, clean, and unmarked. Cover shiny and colorful with minor edgewear... Search our...
PRICE: $3.29

Becoming Conversant with the Emerging Church by D. A. Carson Becoming Conversant with the Emerging Church by D. A. Carson
Becoming Conversant with the Emerging Church: Understanding a Movement and Its Implications by D. A. Carson ; ISBN: 0310259479
PRICE: $5.99

 
Before the Ring by William L. Coleman (Revised; 1998) Before the Ring by William L. Coleman (Revised; 1998)
Before the Ring: Questions Worth Asking (ISBN: 1572930365) (Revised and Expanded)by William Coleman... Any questions? Contact us at: jlossing@sbcglobal.net... Description: Discovery House Publishers, 1998. Softcover, 174pp... Condition: Very Fine/Near New condition. (see scan/photo) Appears to be unread/unused! Binding tight without creases. No writing observed in text...
PRICE: $3.99

Beginner's Devotional by Stephen T. Barclift(Hardcover) Beginner's Devotional by Stephen T. Barclift(Hardcover)
Beginner's Devotional... by Stephen T. Barclift ( Illustrations by Jerry Werner)... Hardcover... Illustrated... Description: Questar, ©1991. ISBN: 0945564287 . Pictorial Hardcover with no dustjacket. Approx. 6.5" x 7.75". 376pp.+index. Includes  full-colored illustrations; text font is larger than...
PRICE: $7.49

 
Being The Body by Charles Colson, Ellen Vaughn /HC,2003 Being The Body by Charles Colson, Ellen Vaughn /HC,2003
Being The Body by Charles Colson, & Ellen Vaughn... Being The Body by Charles Colson, & Ellen Vaughn[Updated & Expanded Edition of The Body]... Hardcover, 2003... Description: W Publishing/Thomas Nelson, 2003. [ISBN: 0849917522]; [Updated & Expanded Edition of The Body]. Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket [I added the 'BRAND...
PRICE: $6.99

Beyond Black and White by George A. Yancey (1996) Beyond Black and White by George A. Yancey (1996)
Reflections on Racial Reconciliation
PRICE: $9.99

 
Beyond Our Selves by Catherine Marshall (1961) Beyond Our Selves by Catherine Marshall (1961)
...A Pilgrimage in Faith (Hardcover)
PRICE: $5.99

Beyond the Curse by Aida Besancon Spencer (1989) Beyond the Curse by Aida Besancon Spencer (1989)
Beyond the Curse   by Aida Besancon Spencer (1989)... Very good condition.   Binding tight; Text appears to be clean.
Editorial Reviews... Book Description With issues such as the ordination of women and the call for "inclusive" language affecting the Church today, Dr. A¡da Spencer has provided a...
PRICE: $6.99

 
Black Beauty by Anna Sewell (2001) Black Beauty by Anna Sewell (2001)
Black Beauty (Mass Market Paperback)by Anna Sewell (Author)... "THE FIRST place that I can well remember was a large pleasant meadow with a pond of clear water in it..."... Description: Scholastic, 2001. Softcover, 245pp... Condition: Very good to fine condition. Book looks unread. Tight binding with no creases. (see...
PRICE: $2.89

Blessed Are the Barren by Charles A. Donovan, Robert... Blessed Are the Barren by Charles A. Donovan, Robert...
The Social Policy of Planned Parenthood
PRICE: $14.99

 
Body Life by Stedman (1979) Body Life by Stedman (1979)
(Paperback, 1979) (Revised; 3rd Edition)
PRICE: $5.29

Book of Virtues by William J. Bennett [Hardcover, 1993] Book of Virtues by William J. Bennett [Hardcover, 1993]
The Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories by William J. Bennett [Hardcover, 1993]; ISBN: 0671683063
PRICE: $7.79

 
Born Again /& Life Sentence by Charles W. Colson Born Again /& Life Sentence by Charles W. Colson
Selling two books together as a 'Set'
PRICE: $13.99

Born Again by Charles W. Colson (1977) Born Again by Charles W. Colson (1977)
Born Again (Paperback)by Charles W. Colson... _________________________... Description: Spire Books, 1977. Paperback, 352pp. Has a section in center of book with pages of pictures and coments/labels, all in B&W & 'glossy'... Condition: Servicable/Fair. (see photo/scan) Binding has several creases and one crack. Pages and everything still intact...
PRICE: $1.00

 
Building a Contagious Church: Revolutionizing the Way.. Building a Contagious Church: Revolutionizing the Way..
by Mark Mittelberg, Bill Hybels (Hardcover, 2000)
PRICE: $7.99

C.S. Lewis Had a Wife /Catherine Marshall Had a Husband C.S. Lewis Had a Wife /Catherine Marshall Had a Husband
C.S. Lewis Had a Wife / Catherine Marshall Had a Husband : "Two-In-One Special"(Paperback)... by William J. Petersen... "Intimate, heartwarming look at the marriages of great Christian leaders, including...":... 1st book, (C.S. Lewis Had a Wife), 176 p.: John and Marjory Knox, Hudson and Maria Taylor, Billy...
PRICE: $7.19

 
C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands by Brian Sibley[NEW] C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands by Brian Sibley[NEW]
C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands: The Story of His Life with Joy Davidman (Paperback)by Brian Sibley... _____________________________... Description: Revell, 1995. Softcover, 192pp... Condition: New Book in Very Fine Conditon ~ Unread/unused, right from store! Has one mark ~ red 'star' (stamp from store) (See my photo/scan.)...
PRICE: $4.99

C.S. Lewis: A Biograpy by Roger Lancelyn Green, Walter Hooper C.S. Lewis: A Biograpy by Roger Lancelyn Green, Walter Hooper
Revised Edition, 1994; ISBN:0156232057
PRICE: $7.99

 
Calvin by Bernard Cottret (2000) Calvin by Bernard Cottret (2000)
Calvin: A Biography (Hardcover)... by Bernard Cottret (Author); M. Wallace McDonald (Translator)... "Calvin's life was more secular than it seems..." Description:  Eerdmans; 2000.  Hardcover with mylar-dustjacket; 376pp... Condition: Very Good condition...
PRICE: $22.49

Can You Trust Psychology by Gary Collins (1988) Can You Trust Psychology by Gary Collins (1988)
 ... Book Description: Condition: Good-plus.    Binding tight without creases. Text appears to be unmarked. [x-library (church): envelope (glued) torn out of inside front cover, first endpaper torn out, label taped to spine, inkstamp inside back cover.]... Search our eBay store: Heart & Mind Books and...
PRICE: $5.79

 
 

Result Pages:2 3 4 5